Early Dismissal 2:30 (Home)

Nov 4 from 2:30 PM

BG 4 yr old PreSchool/KDG Prep Conferences (Home)

Nov 4 from 4:00 PM to 7:30 PM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)

Nov 5 from 12:00 AM

TBA

Type: Quarterfinal Playoffs Opponent: TBA

No School (Home)

Nov 5 from 12:00 AM

AHS Jazz Camp (Home)

Nov 5 from 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM

PAC - Full Theater

Swimming: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Fort Dodge (Away)

Nov 6 from 12:00 PM

Fort Dodge High School

Type: Regionals Opponent: Fort Dodge Bus: 9:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 5:00PM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)

Nov 11 from 12:00 AM

UNI Dome, Cedar Falls, IA

Type: Semifinals Opponent: TBA

Swimming: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA (Away)

Nov 11 from 12:00 AM

Algona Family YMCA

Type: State Opponent: TBA

Veterans Day Program (Home)

Nov 11 from 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

PAC - Full Theater

MS NCIBA Honor Band (Home)

Nov 13 from 7:30 AM to 9:00 PM

PAC - Full Theater, PAC - Board Room

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Nov 16 from 4:15 PM to 6:30 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)

Nov 16 from 4:15 PM

Clarion-Goldfield Middle School

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 7:30PM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)

Nov 18 from 12:00 AM

UNI Dome, Cedar Falls, IA

Type: Finals Opponent: TBA

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Humboldt (Home)

Nov 18 from 4:15 PM to 6:30 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Humboldt

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Humboldt (Away)

Nov 18 from 4:15 PM to 6:30 PM

Humboldt Middle School

Type: Game Opponent: Humboldt Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 7:00PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Hancock (Away)

Nov 19 from 6:00 PM

West Hancock High School

Type: Scrimmage Opponent: West Hancock Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Webster City (Home)

Nov 22 from 4:15 PM to 6:30 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Webster City

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Webster City (Away)

Nov 22 from 4:15 PM to 6:30 PM

Webster City Jefferson Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Webster City Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 7:30PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Emmetsburg Community Schools (Home)

Nov 22 from 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM

Algona High School Gym

Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Emmetsburg Community Schools

Early Dismissal 2:30 (Home)

Nov 23 from 2:30 PM