Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Feb
2

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
Xtream Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:15 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Algona Middle School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:15 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 7:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 9/10th vs. Spencer (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:30PM
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Spencer (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spencer Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:30PM
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
Xtream Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Clear Lake (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Clear Lake
Algona Middle School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Clear Lake (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clear Lake Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 7:30PM
Clear Lake Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 10:00PM
St. Edmond High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 10:00PM
St. Edmond High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 9:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th (Cancelled) vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond
St. Edmond High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:15 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
St. Edmond High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:30 PM

10:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 9/10th (Cancelled) vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond
St. Edmond High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:45 PM

10:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
St. Edmond High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Band/Choir Trip - Des Moines Symphony (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Dual Opponent: TBA
Xtream Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

1:00 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th (Time Changed) vs. Iowa Falls-Alden (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona Middle School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

Basketball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Iowa Falls-Alden (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

2:15 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Iowa Falls-Alden (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

2:15 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-23-23) vs. Iowa Falls-Alden (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden Comments: **Parent's Night
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

3:45 PM

5:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Iowa Falls-Alden (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

District Leadership Meeting (Home)
PAC - Board Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

10:00 PM

AHS IHSMA State Jazz Choir Festival (Home)
Algona High School, PAC - Full Theater

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 9/10th (Cancelled) vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM Comments: Senior Girls Basketball players, managers and Cheerleaders will be recognized prior to warm ups
Clarion-Goldfield High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM Comments: Senior Boys Basketball players and managers will be recognized prior to warn ups.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS FFA NC District Review Night/District Officer Interviews - Boone (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 9/10th (Cancelled) vs. Emmetsburg Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Emmetsburg Community Schools
Emmetsburg High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th (Cancelled) vs. Emmetsburg Community Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Emmetsburg Community Schools
Emmetsburg High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Algona Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:15 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

7:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

10:00 AM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Cherokee Forest City Okoboji Sheldon Community School District Spirit Lake West Lyon Community">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: Cherokee Forest City Okoboji Sheldon Community School District Spirit Lake West Lyon Community">Multiple Schools Bus: 6:15AM Dismissal: Est.return: 6:30PM
Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southeast Valley (Home)
Type: Regionals Opponent: Southeast Valley
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

8:00 AM

9:00 PM

NC-ICDA Honor Choir (Home)
PAC - Full Theater

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

NC-ICDA Honor Choir (Home)
PAC - Board Room, Algona High School - Gym, Algona High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Webster City (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Webster City Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Webster City High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Webster City (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Webster City Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Webster City High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:45 PM

10:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Webster City (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Webster City Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Webster City High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

AHS FFA SubDistricts (Home)
Comments: @ Forest City -Snow Date of Feb 22

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Regionals Opponent: TBA
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

AHS FFA Meeting (Home)
Algona High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

HS and MS Shake the Lakes Jazz Choir (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS IHSSA All-State Festival Large Group (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Regional Final Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS Track Practice Begins (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Substate Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

District Leadership Meeting (Home)
PAC - Board Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

MS NCIBA 5-8 Band Clinic (Home)
Comments: Snow Date of 2/23/23

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Juniors- Job Shadow apps (Home)
PAC - Full Theater

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

AHS FFA Pancake & Auction (Home)
Algona High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Substate Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Substate Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Early Dismissal 2:30 (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Financial Aid Meeting (Home)
PAC - Full Theater

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS FFA Officer Applications Due (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS FFA Scholarship Applications Due (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Early Dismissal 2:30 (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

4:00 PM

7:30 PM

Kdg.-Gr.4 Conferences (Home)

Add to Calendar