Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Webster City (Home)

Dec 17 from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Webster City

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Webster City (Home)

Dec 17 from 7:45 PM to 10:15 PM

Algona High School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Webster City

Basketball: Girls 9/10th vs. Webster City (Home)

Dec 17 from 7:45 PM to 9:00 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Webster City

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Spencer (Away)

Dec 18 from 10:00 AM

Spencer High School

Type: Tournament Opponent: Spencer Bus: 6:45AM Dismissal: Est.return: 5:00PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

Dec 18 from 1:00 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Comments: This game will be held in their old gym

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

Dec 18 from 1:00 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Garrigan

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

Dec 18 from 2:00 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Garrigan

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

Dec 18 from 3:15 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Garrigan

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

Dec 18 from 4:45 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Garrigan

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Dec 20 from 4:15 PM to 6:30 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)

Dec 20 from 4:15 PM

Clarion-Goldfield Middle School

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 7:00PM

Bertha Godfrey Preschool Holiday Concert (Home)

Dec 21 from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

PAC - Full Theater

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Dec 21 from 3:45 PM to 5:15 PM

Algona High School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Wrestling: 7/8th vs. Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Saint Edmond">Multiple Schools (Away)

Dec 21 from 4:15 PM to 7:45 PM

Clarion-Goldfield High School

Type: Quad Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Saint Edmond">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 7:30PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Dec 21 from 5:00 PM

Algona High School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Dec 21 from 5:00 PM

Algona High School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Wrestling: JV vs. Cherokee Pocahontas Area">Multiple Schools (Away)

Dec 21 from 6:00 PM

Spirit Lake High School

Type: Quad Opponent: Cherokee Pocahontas Area">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 10:00PM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Cherokee Pocahontas Area">Multiple Schools (Away)

Dec 21 from 6:00 PM

Spirit Lake High School

Type: Quad Opponent: Cherokee Pocahontas Area">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 11:00PM

Basketball: Boys 9/10th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Dec 21 from 6:15 PM to 8:15 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Dec 21 from 6:15 PM

Algona High School Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows