Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Oct
3

5:00 PM

6:15 PM

Football: 9th vs. Gilbert (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: 1:30PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Gilbert High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Football: JV vs. Gilbert (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 11:00PM
Gilbert High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan Belmond-Klemme Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Emmetsburg Community Schools Estherville Lincoln Central Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Humboldt Newman Catholic North Iowa South Hardin Spencer West Fork">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Belmond-Klemme Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Emmetsburg Community Schools Estherville Lincoln Central Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Humboldt Newman Catholic North Iowa South Hardin Spencer West Fork">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Eagle Grove Country Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan Belmond-Klemme Central Springs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Emmetsburg Community Schools Estherville Lincoln Central Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Humboldt Newman Catholic North Iowa South Hardin Spencer West Fork">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Belmond-Klemme Central Springs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Emmetsburg Community Schools Estherville Lincoln Central Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Humboldt Newman Catholic North Iowa South Hardin Spencer West Fork">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Eagle Grove Country Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS FFA Fruit Sales Begin (Home)

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Volleyball: JV vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Clarion-Goldfield High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Swimming: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Mason City (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Mason City
Algona Family YMCA

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

7:30 PM

10:30 PM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM Comments: Senior Night
Clarion-Goldfield High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Nevada (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Nevada
Algona High School Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

AHS State Marching Band Contest (Home)

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:00 PM

6:15 PM

Football: 9th vs. Nevada (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Nevada Bus: 1:30PM Dismissal: 1:15PM Est.return: 11:30PM
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Football: JV vs. Nevada (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Nevada Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 11:30PM
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Swimming: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Sioux City West">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Sioux City West">Multiple Schools Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Spencer YMCA

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL Iowa Falls-Alden Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: NCC Meet Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL Iowa Falls-Alden Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Joe Sheldon County Park

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL Iowa Falls-Alden Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: NCC Meet Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL Iowa Falls-Alden Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Joe Sheldon County Park

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: NCC Meet Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Sheldon Park

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Volleyball: JV vs. Humboldt (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Humboldt
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

7:30 PM

10:30 PM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Humboldt (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Humboldt
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Ballard (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 12:30AM
Ballard High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Volleyball: JV vs. Clear Lake Forest City Hampton-Dumont-CAL Humboldt Iowa Falls-Alden">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Clear Lake Forest City Hampton-Dumont-CAL Humboldt Iowa Falls-Alden">Multiple Schools Bus: 7:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 5:00PM
Lake Mills High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Forest CityGladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High SchoolLake MillsSaint EdmondSpencer'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Forest CityGladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High SchoolLake MillsSaint EdmondSpencer'>Multiple Schools
Algona High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: 9th vs. Ballard (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Algona High School Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

6:15 PM

8:15 PM

Football: JV vs. Ballard (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Algona High School Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

AHS FFA Meeting (Home)

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

AHS Vocal Concert (Home)
PAC - Full Theater

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Staff Development (No School) (Home)

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Swimming: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Decorah (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Decorah
Algona Family YMCA

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Humboldt (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Humboldt
Algona High School Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Swimming: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Perry">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Perry">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 11:00PM
Carroll High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: First Round Playoffs Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
31

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar