Track: Boys 7/8th vs. Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 19 from 4:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Clear Lake - Lions Field

Type: Meet Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Webster City">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:40PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 8:30AM

Track: Boys 7/8th vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

Apr 22 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Bus: 3:40PM Dismissal: 3:30PM Est.return:

Track: Girls 7/8th vs. Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 22 from 4:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Humboldt High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Webster City">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:50PM Est.return: 8:00PM

MS Band Concert

Apr 27 from 7:00 PM

PAC - Full Theater

Track: Girls 7/8th vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL Humboldt">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 29 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Clear Lake - Lions Field

Type: Meet Opponent: Hampton-Dumont-CAL Humboldt">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:40PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 8:30PM

Track: Boys 7/8th vs. Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL">Multiple Schools (Away)

May 3 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Clarion-Goldfield High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Clear Lake Hampton-Dumont-CAL">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:40PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 8:30PM

Track: Girls 7/8th vs. HumboldtNorth IowaSt. EdmondWebster City'>Multiple Schools (Home)

May 4 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Algona High School Track

Type: Invitational Opponent: HumboldtNorth IowaSt. EdmondWebster City'>Multiple Schools

Track: Girls 7/8th vs. Bishop Garrigan (Away)

May 6 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Bishop Garrigan High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Bus: 3:40PM Dismissal: 3:30PM Est.return: 9:00PM

Track: Boys 7/8th vs. Emmetsburg Community SchoolsForest CityHumboldtNorth UnionWebster City'>Multiple Schools (Home)

May 7 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Algona High School Track

Type: Invitational Opponent: Emmetsburg Community SchoolsForest CityHumboldtNorth UnionWebster City'>Multiple Schools

MS Vocal Concert

May 10 from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

PAC - Full Theater

Track: Girls 7/8th vs. Spirit Lake">Multiple Schools (Away)

May 11 from 4:15 PM

Estherville Lincoln Central High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Spirit Lake">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return: 8:00PM

Track: Boys 7/8th (Rescheduled from 04-13-21) vs. vs. St. Edmond Clear Lake">Multiple Schools (Home)

May 11 from 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Humboldt High School

Type: Meet Opponent: vs. St. Edmond Clear Lake">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM

Track: Boys 7/8th vs. Clear LakeHampton-Dumont-CALHumboldtIowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle SchoolSaint EdmondWebster City'>Multiple Schools (Home)

May 14 from 4:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Algona High School Track

Type: NCC Meet Opponent: Clear LakeHampton-Dumont-CALHumboldtIowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle SchoolSaint EdmondWebster City'>Multiple Schools

Track: Girls 7/8th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Humboldt Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)

May 14 from 4:00 PM

Hampton-Dumont High School

Type: NCC Meet Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Lake Humboldt Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School Saint Edmond Webster City">Multiple Schools Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: 1:35PM Est.return: 10:00PM

MS Band Concert

May 17 from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

PAC - Full Theater

Last Day of School

May 25 from 12:00 AM

Comments: 11:30am dismissal

Baseball: 7/8th vs. Saint Edmond (Away)

Jun 7 from 9:00 AM

Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge

Type: Game Opponent: Saint Edmond

Football: 7th vs. Forest City (Away)

Sep 9 from 4:30 PM to 7:15 PM

Forest City High School

Type: Game Opponent: Forest City

Football: 8th vs. Forest City (Home)

Sep 9 from 4:30 PM to 7:15 PM

Algona High School Football Field

Type: Game Opponent: Forest City

Volleyball: 7th vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)

Sep 13 from 4:15 PM to 6:45 PM

Algona Middle School Gym

Type: Match Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows